Race To Debase - 2012 - Fiat Currencies Vs Gold & Silver

*apa maksudnya? ianya berkaitan dengan kuasa membeli emas & perak. Jadi, nak tunggu lagi sampai RM jadi 0? Mmg tak mustahil bahkan akan terjadi! Bertindak sebelum terlambat. (Cuba cari Malaysian Ringgit)


GoldSilver.com 
JANUARY 02, 2013
Welcome back to the Worldwide Fiat Currency Race to Debase!
Below you can examine how gold and silver performed against 164 fiat currencies in 2012.
In 2012, the median loss of purchasing power to gold was 7.0%.  
Approximatly 94% of all fiat currencies lost purchasing power to gold in 2012.
We expect gold's gains in value to not only continue, but to accelerate in the years ahead. 
     
Base Currency vs. 1 Gold Ounce 1-Jan-1231-Dec-12
% Gold +/- 2012
Afghan Afghani75,53184,10011.3%
Albanian Lek168,101175,8904.6%
Algerian Dinar117,439130,42311.1%
Angolan Kwanza148,390159,3367.4%
Argentine Peso6,7258,17621.6%
Armenian Dram602,938671,10311.3%
Aruban or Dutch Guilder2,7982,9776.4%
Australian Dollar1,5311,6004.5%
Azerbaijani New Manat1,2291,3056.2%
Bahamian Dollar1,5631,6636.4%
Bahraini Dinar5896276.4%
Bangladeshi Taka127,834132,4953.6%
Barbadian or Bajan Dollar3,1263,3266.4%
Basotho Loti12,63014,11311.7%
Belarusian Ruble13,052,30214,254,1279.2%
Belizean Dollar3,1043,3257.1%
Bermudian Dollar1,5631,6636.4%
Bhutanese Ngultrum82,94191,21110.0%
Bolivian Boliviano10,72311,4907.1%
Bosnian Convertible Marka2,3592,4674.6%
Botswana Pula11,72712,97110.6%
Brazilian Real2,9113,40717.0%
British Pound1,0071,0231.6%
Bruneian Dollar2,0272,0310.2%
Bulgarian Lev2,3622,4684.5%
Burmese Kyat10,0201,425,95614131.4%
Burundian Franc2,003,9582,550,34427.3%
Cambodian Riel6,283,8636,651,5205.9%
Canadian Dollar1,5971,6583.8%
Cape Verdean Escudo132,790138,0964.0%
Caymanian Dollar1,2821,3646.4%
Central African CFA Franc BEAC791,233827,3094.6%
CFA Franc791,233827,3094.6%
CFP Franc143,941150,5044.6%
Chilean Peso811,978796,353-1.9%
Chinese Yuan Renminbi9,83910,3625.3%
Colombian Peso3,029,3852,938,781-3.0%
Comoran Franc593,425620,4824.6%
Congolese Franc1,414,6511,521,8227.6%
Costa Rican Colon788,922852,3068.0%
    
Base Currency vs. 1 Gold Ounce 1-Jan-1231-Dec-12
% Gold +/- 2012
Croatian Kuna9,0949,5334.8%
Cuban Convertible Peso1,5631,6636.4%
Cuban Peso41,42344,0666.4%
Czech Koruna30,88231,6472.5%
Danish Krone8,9609,4105.0%
Djiboutian Franc272,848297,6629.1%
Dominican Peso60,18166,46610.4%
Dutch Guilder2,7362,9778.8%
East Caribbean Dollar4,2214,4906.4%
Egyptian Pound9,42410,56612.1%
Emirati Dirham5,7426,1086.4%
Eritrean Nakfa23,44725,1097.1%
Ethiopian Birr26,99730,38912.6%
Euro1,2061,2614.6%
Falkland Island Pound1,0071,0231.6%
Fijian Dollar2,8462,9483.6%
Gambian Dalasi46,34756,72722.4%
Georgian Lari2,6102,7575.6%
Ghanaian Cedi2,5593,16923.8%
Gibraltar Pound1,0071,0231.6%
Guatemalan Quetzal12,20913,1437.6%
Guernsey Pound1,0071,0231.6%
Guinean Franc10,441,84211,622,87911.3%
Guyanese Dollar314,115339,0597.9%
Haitian Gourde63,07370,09011.1%
Honduran Lempira29,66933,09111.5%
Hong Kong Dollar12,14312,8896.1%
Hungarian Forint379,759367,236-3.3%
Icelandic Krona191,361213,51411.6%
IMF Special Drawing Rights1,0181,0816.2%
Indian Rupee82,94191,21110.0%
Indonesian Rupiah14,177,77016,296,13614.9%
Iranian Rial17,390,04420,428,47117.5%
Iraqi Dinar1,828,1041,936,9626.0%
Isle of Man Pound1,0071,0231.6%
Israeli Shekel5,9706,2094.0%
Jamaican Dollar133,727153,56214.8%
Japanese Yen120,542143,97619.4%
Jersey Pound1,0071,0231.6%
Jordanian Dinar1,1091,1816.5%
Kazakhstani Tenge232,050250,1657.8%
    
Base Currency vs. 1 Gold Ounce 1-Jan-1231-Dec-12
% Gold +/- 2012
Kenyan Shilling132,790143,1748.4%
Kuwaiti Dinar4354688.2%
Kyrgyzstani Som72,62478,8238.3%
Lao or Laotian Kip12,473,93713,277,3208.0%
Latvian Lat8438808.5%
Lebanese Pound2,350,9782,502,6828.7%
Liberian Dollar112,547120,5598.8%
Libyan Dinar1,9562,0638.8%
Lithuanian Litas4,1654,3558.7%
Macau Pataca12,50713,2758.2%
Macedonian Denar73,93778,4848.1%
Malagasy Ariary3,470,1933,745,1248.1%
Malawian Kwacha253,387556,4368.3%
Malaysian Ringgit4,9545,0858.4%
Maldivian Rufiyaa23,83825,5589.1%
Mauritanian Ouguiya449,640499,4949.3%
Mauritian Rupee45,17551,3839.2%
Mexican Peso21,80221,5598.2%
Moldovan Leu18,25020,1408.7%
Mongolian Tughrik2,149,3312,290,5908.5%
Moroccan Dirham13,40414,0698.5%
Mozambican Metical41,42349,7368.4%
Namibian Dollar12,63014,1138.8%
Nepalese Rupee133,477145,9308.6%
New Zealand Dollar2,0102,0128.6%
Ni-Vanuatu Vatu144,670151,4848.5%
Nicaraguan Cordoba35,91040,0848.3%
Nigerian Naira253,543259,6598.4%
North Korean Won203,467213,1744.8%
Norwegian Krone9,3459,253-1.0%
Omani Rial6026406.4%
Pakistani Rupee140,605161,75515.0%
Panamanian Balboa1,5631,6636.4%
Papua New Guinean Kina3,3293,4363.2%
Paraguayan Guarani6,877,8607,016,3722.0%
Peruvian Nuevo Sol4,2154,2450.7%
Philippine Peso68,46668,250-0.3%
Polish Zloty5,3745,146-4.2%
Qatari Riyal5,6926,0556.4%
Romanian New Leu5,2105,6067.6%
Russian Ruble50,02150,7641.5%
    
Base Currency vs. 1 Gold Ounce 1-Jan-1231-Dec-12
% Gold +/- 2012
Rwandan Franc930,0741,049,00612.8%
Saint Helenian Pound1,0071,0231.6%
Salvadoran Colon13,67814,5506.4%
Samoan Tala3,7943,766-0.7%
Sao Tomean Dobra28,136,70030,921,2569.9%
Saudi Arabian Riyal5,8626,2376.4%
Seborgan Luigino2612776.4%
Serbian Dinar126,027141,64512.4%
Seychellois Rupee21,01821,8043.7%
Sierra Leonean Leone6,721,5457,236,1207.7%
Silver Ounce5655-1.8%
Singapore Dollar2,0272,0310.2%
Solomon Islander Dollar12,30811,592-5.8%
Somali Shilling2,558,8772,671,9174.4%
South African Rand12,63014,11311.7%
South Korean Won1,810,2841,771,490-2.1%
Sri Lankan Rupee180,278212,34617.8%
Sudanese Pound4,1767,33775.7%
Surinamese Dollar5,0805,4457.2%
Swazi Lilangeni12,63014,11311.7%
Swedish Krona10,79410,8270.3%
Swiss Franc1,4671,5233.8%
Syrian Pound78,595118,06450.2%
Taiwan New Dollar47,32448,3122.1%
Tajikistani Somoni7,4387,9236.5%
Tanzanian Shilling2,461,9612,630,8736.9%
Thai Baht49,31050,8743.2%
Trinidadian Dollar9,92610,6757.5%
Tunisian Dinar2,3392,58310.4%
Turkish Lira2,9572,9690.4%
Turkmenistani Manat4,4554,7396.4%
Tuvaluan Dollar1,5311,6004.5%
Ugandan Shilling3,868,7964,481,43715.8%
Ukrainian Hryvna12,49713,3787.0%
Uruguayan Peso30,95031,8943.0%
US Dollar1,5631,6636.4%
Uzbekistani Som2,823,0493,299,16916.9%
Venezuelan Bolivar6,7227,1506.4%
Vietnamese Dong32,873,04434,643,3365.4%
Yemeni Rial341,548357,1454.6%
Zambian Kwacha7,995,5128,705,9968.9%
Zimbabwean Dollar565,704601,7966.4%

In 2012, the median loss of purchasing power to silver was 8.3%. 
Approximatly 96% of all fiat currencies lost purchasing power to silver in 2012.
We expect silver's gains in value to not only continue, but to accelerate in the years ahead.
Base Currency vs. 1 Silver Ounce1-Jan-1231-Dec-12
 % Silver +/- 2012
Afghan Afghani1,338.461,517.0013.3%
Albanian Lek2,978.863,172.706.5%
Algerian Dinar2,081.102,352.5813.0%
Angolan Kwanza2,629.562,874.109.3%
Argentine Peso119.17147.4823.8%
Armenian Dram10,684.4412,105.3513.3%
Aruban or Dutch Guilder49.5853.698.3%
Australian Dollar27.1428.866.3%
Azerbaijani New Manat21.7723.558.1%
Bahamian Dollar27.7030.008.3%
Bahraini Dinar10.4411.318.3%
Bangladeshi Taka2,265.312,389.945.5%
Barbadian or Bajan Dollar55.4059.998.3%
Basotho Loti223.82254.5613.7%
Belarusian Ruble231,295.00257,115.7011.2%
Belizean Dollar55.0059.979.0%
Bermudian Dollar27.7030.008.3%
Bhutanese Ngultrum1,469.761,645.2611.9%
Bolivian Boliviano190.02207.259.1%
Bosnian Convertible Marka41.8144.506.4%
Botswana Pula207.80233.9712.6%
Brazilian Real51.5961.4519.1%
British Pound17.8418.453.4%
Bruneian Dollar35.9136.642.0%
Bulgarian Lev41.8644.526.3%
Burmese Kyat177.5625,721.3714386.3%
Burundian Franc35,511.4046,003.0629.5%
Cambodian Riel111,354.00119,980.017.7%
Canadian Dollar28.3029.905.7%
Cape Verdean Escudo2,353.112,490.975.9%
Caymanian Dollar22.7124.608.3%
Central African CFA Franc BEAC14,021.1514,922.996.4%
CFA Franc14,021.1514,922.996.4%
CFP Franc2,550.732,714.796.4%
Chilean Peso14,388.7714,364.60-0.2%
Chinese Yuan Renminbi174.35186.917.2%
Colombian Peso53,682.6053,009.69-1.3%
Comoran Franc10,515.8611,192.246.4%
Congolese Franc25,068.5027,450.619.5%
Costa Rican Colon13,980.1915,373.8810.0%
    
Base Currency vs. 1 Silver Ounce1-Jan-1231-Dec-12
 % Silver +/- 2012
Croatian Kuna161.16171.956.7%
Cuban Convertible Peso27.7030.008.3%
Cuban Peso734.05794.878.3%
Czech Koruna547.26570.854.3%
Danish Krone158.78169.746.9%
Djiboutian Franc4,835.045,369.2311.0%
Dominican Peso1,066.451,198.9212.4%
Dutch Guilder48.4853.6910.8%
East Caribbean Dollar74.7980.998.3%
Egyptian Pound167.00190.6014.1%
Emirati Dirham101.74110.178.3%
Eritrean Nakfa415.50452.929.0%
Ethiopian Birr478.41548.1514.6%
Euro21.3822.756.4%
Falkland Island Pound17.8418.453.4%
Fijian Dollar50.4353.185.5%
Gambian Dalasi821.311,023.2424.6%
Georgian Lari46.2549.737.5%
Ghanaian Cedi45.3457.1626.0%
Gibraltar Pound17.8418.453.4%
Guatemalan Quetzal216.35237.079.6%
Guernsey Pound17.8418.453.4%
Guinean Franc185,036.00209,653.3013.3%
Guyanese Dollar5,566.316,115.949.9%
Haitian Gourde1,117.691,264.2813.1%
Honduran Lempira525.75596.9013.5%
Hong Kong Dollar215.18232.498.0%
Hungarian Forint6,729.586,624.19-1.6%
Icelandic Krona3,391.033,851.3513.6%
IMF Special Drawing Rights18.0419.508.1%
Indian Rupee1,469.761,645.2611.9%
Indonesian Rupiah251,239.00293,949.4317.0%
Iranian Rial308,162.50368,488.4119.6%
Iraqi Dinar32,395.1534,938.887.9%
Isle of Man Pound17.8418.453.4%
Israeli Shekel105.80111.995.9%
Jamaican Dollar2,369.742,769.9616.9%
Japanese Yen2,136.092,597.0321.6%
Jersey Pound17.8418.453.4%
Jordanian Dinar19.6521.308.4%
Kazakhstani Tenge4,112.064,512.479.7%
    
Base Currency vs. 1 Silver Ounce1-Jan-1231-Dec-12
 % Silver +/- 2012
Kenyan Shilling2,353.112,582.579.8%
Kuwaiti Dinar7.718.449.5%
Kyrgyzstani Som1,286.941,421.8010.5%
Lao or Laotian Kip221,046.00239,496.088.3%
Latvian Lat14.9415.876.2%
Lebanese Pound41,660.8045,143.338.4%
Liberian Dollar1,994.402,174.639.0%
Libyan Dinar34.6637.217.4%
Lithuanian Litas73.8078.556.4%
Macau Pataca221.63239.468.0%
Macedonian Denar1,310.211,415.698.1%
Malagasy Ariary61,494.0067,554.499.9%
Malawian Kwacha4,490.1710,036.98123.5%
Malaysian Ringgit87.7891.724.5%
Maldivian Rufiyaa422.43461.029.1%
Mauritanian Ouguiya7,967.909,009.8613.1%
Mauritian Rupee800.53926.8415.8%
Mexican Peso386.35388.880.7%
Moldovan Leu323.40363.2912.3%
Mongolian Tughrik38,087.5041,317.628.5%
Moroccan Dirham237.53253.786.8%
Mozambican Metical734.05897.1322.2%
Namibian Dollar223.82254.5613.7%
Nepalese Rupee2,365.302,632.2811.3%
New Zealand Dollar35.6336.291.9%
Ni-Vanuatu Vatu2,563.642,732.466.6%
Nicaraguan Cordoba636.35723.0313.6%
Nigerian Naira4,492.944,683.734.2%
North Korean Won3,605.563,845.226.6%
Norwegian Krone165.60166.910.8%
Omani Rial10.6611.558.3%
Pakistani Rupee2,491.612,917.7317.1%
Panamanian Balboa27.7030.008.3%
Papua New Guinean Kina59.0061.975.0%
Paraguayan Guarani121,880.00126,561.203.8%
Peruvian Nuevo Sol74.6976.572.5%
Philippine Peso1,213.261,231.091.5%
Polish Zloty95.2392.82-2.5%
Qatari Riyal100.87109.228.3%
Romanian New Leu92.32101.129.5%
Russian Ruble886.40915.683.3%
    
Base Currency vs. 1 Silver Ounce1-Jan-1231-Dec-12
 % Silver +/- 2012
Rwandan Franc16,481.5018,921.9514.8%
Saint Helenian Pound17.8418.453.4%
Salvadoran Colon242.38262.468.3%
Samoan Tala67.2367.941.0%
Sao Tomean Dobra498,600.00557,757.0911.9%
Saudi Arabian Riyal103.88112.518.3%
Seborgan Luigino4.625.008.3%
Serbian Dinar2,233.272,554.9914.4%
Seychellois Rupee372.45393.295.6%
Sierra Leonean Leone119,110.00130,525.029.6%
Singapore Dollar35.9136.642.0%
Solomon Islander Dollar218.11209.09-4.1%
Somali Shilling45,344.9048,196.006.3%
South African Rand223.82254.5613.7%
South Korean Won32,079.3731,954.11-0.4%
Sri Lankan Rupee3,194.643,830.3019.9%
Sudanese Pound74.00132.3478.8%
Surinamese Dollar90.0398.229.0%
Swazi Lilangeni223.82254.5613.7%
Swedish Krona191.27195.292.1%
Swiss Franc26.0027.465.6%
Syrian Pound1,392.762,129.6352.9%
Taiwan New Dollar838.62871.443.9%
Tajikistani Somoni131.80142.918.4%
Tanzanian Shilling43,627.5047,455.658.8%
Thai Baht873.80917.665.0%
Trinidadian Dollar175.89192.559.5%
Tunisian Dinar41.4546.5912.4%
Turkish Lira52.4153.552.2%
Turkmenistani Manat78.9585.498.3%
Tuvaluan Dollar27.1428.866.3%
Ugandan Shilling68,557.5080,836.0817.9%
Ukrainian Hryvna221.46241.319.0%
Uruguayan Peso548.46575.304.9%
US Dollar27.7030.008.3%
Uzbekistani Som50,026.2059,510.3519.0%
Venezuelan Bolivar119.11128.988.3%
Vietnamese Dong582,531.00624,895.917.3%
Yemeni Rial6,052.456,442.176.4%
Zambian Kwacha141,685.50157,038.6210.8%
Zimbabwean Dollar10,024.6310,855.198.3%

1 ulasan:

  1. Assalamualaikum dan salam sejahtera

    Saya ingin berbagi cerita kepada anda bahwa saya IBU HERAWATI seorang TKW dari malaysia dan secara tidak sengaja saya buka internet dan saya melihat komentar IBU DARNA yg dari singapur tentan AKI SYHE MAULANA yg telah membantu dia menjadi sukses dan akhirnya saya juga mencoba menghubungi beliau dan alhamdulillah beliau mau membantu saya untuk memberikan nomor Togel/lottrey toto 4D dr hasil ritual/ghaib melalui jarak jauh dan alhamdulillah itu betul-betul terbukti tembus dan menang RM.230.000 Ringgit ,kini saya kembali indon membeli rumah dan kereta walaupun sy Cuma pembantu rumah tanggah di selangor malaysia, sy sangat berterimakasih kepada AKI SYHE MAULANA dan tidak lupa mengucap syukur kepada ALLAH karna melalui AKI MAULANA saya juga sudah bisa sesukses ini. Jadi kawan2 yg dalam kesusahan jg pernah putus asah, kalau sudah waktunya tuhan pasti kasi jalan asal anda mau berusaha, ini adalah kisah nyata dari seorang TKW, AKI MAULANA adalah guru spiritual terkenal di indonesia. jika anda ingin seperti saya kunjungi situs/website  ☎ KLIK DISINI RITUAL PESUGIHAN DUNIA GHAIB


    BalasPadam